shows

The KRFC  annual Radio Flyer 5K Run on July 20th was a great success. Thanks for coming out and supporting your community radio station.

The results are posted below:

RUNNER AWARDS: Top three overall Male and Female Top three Male and Female Masters Top three finishers in each age group AGE DIVISIONS: 9 and under, 10-14, 15-19, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60 and over

 

                      2014 KRFC 88.9FM Radio Flyer 5K
                    Fort Collins, Colorado, 07/20/2014
                      Race Scored by: RUNLIMITED LLC,
                    Results posted on RunlimitedFC.com

                            ******************
                            * OVERALL AWARDS *
                            ******************

=============================================================================
     MALE OVERALL - TOP  3
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   434 Jonny Holster            17   M                      17:56  5:47 
    2   401 Christopher Martinez     15   M                      19:07  6:10 
    3   490 Ty Zwonitzer             31   M                      19:14  6:12 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE OVERALL - TOP  3
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  1126 Luna Slater              14   F                      20:41  6:40 
    2  1301 Mercedes Gil             52   F                      21:36  6:57 
    3  1363 Jenna Slootmaker         31   F                      22:06  7:07 
=============================================================================
     MALE	 MASTER OVERALL - Age 40 - 98  (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  1390 Joe Bakel                52   M                      21:55  7:04 
    2  1355 Mike Higgins             59   M                      22:22  7:12 
    3   322 John Blair               62   M                      23:17  7:30 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE MASTER OVERALL - Age 40 - 98  (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   435 Betsy Fisher             49   F                      22:37  7:17 
    2   224 Tanya Perry              43   F                      23:14  7:29 
    3   268 Barb Thurston            52   F                      25:12  8:07 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   461 Steven Hebert             7   M                      27:23  8:49 
    2   499 John Hebert               9   M                      29:41  9:34 
    3   200 Walker Hayman             7   M                      31:26 10:07 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   121 Adugna Moritz            11   M                      19:21  6:14 
    2   215 Henry Terhaar            12   M                      19:28  6:16 
    3  1396 Tyler Higgins            12   M                      21:41  6:59 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   214 Renee Comeau             13   F                      23:27  7:33 
    2   266 Emily Black              12   F                      23:50  7:41 
    3   309 Jackie Hayman            12   F                      41:24 13:20 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   495 Joe Caraway              17   M                      19:43  6:21 
    2   498 Nate Caraway             15   M                      20:08  6:29 
    3   340 Cal Seymour              17   M                      26:29  8:32 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   252 Alexandra Ramsey         19   F                      24:57  8:02 
    2   394 Alex Thurston            16   F                      26:38  8:35 
    3   339 Kira Hines-Ike           17   F                      26:38  8:35 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   190 Scott Peterson           21   M                      21:25  6:54 
    2   196 Mario Razo               25   M                      26:28  8:31 
    3   368 Chris McMullen           27   M                      38:51 12:31 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   269 Jennifer Dawson          26   F                      23:30  7:34 
    2   321 Katie Berlund            21   F                      25:23  8:11 
    3   411 Brittany Zetah           23   F                      25:47  8:18 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   247 Jimmy Thurston           32   M                      21:57  7:04 
    2  1142 Nick Bilodeau            31   M                      23:37  7:36 
    3   397 Kevin Little             31   M                      23:45  7:39 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  1359 Chek Slootmaker          33   F                      22:18  7:11 
    2   186 Kristin Polansky         32   F                      29:15  9:25 
    3   471 Jessica Gillman          36   F                      35:08 11:19 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   210 Gregory Comeau           49   M                      23:59  7:43 
    2   387 William Piper            42   M                      25:25  8:11 
    3   197 Daniel Kaster            46   M                      25:54  8:21 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   271 Mary Tompkin             44   F                      27:02  8:42 
    2    50 Erin Pierson             40   F                      29:16  9:26 
    3   185 Marcia Kaster            44   F                      33:56 10:56 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    39 Tom Ritterbush           50   M                      27:46  8:57 
    2  1358 Tim Patz                 51   M                      27:54  8:59 
    3   325 Steve Hokansson          51   M                      28:54  9:18 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   290 Suzy Kent                55   F                      27:43  8:56 
    2   229 Lisa Rutherford          51   F                      27:50  8:58 
    3   237 Jeanne Brockway          53   F                      29:01  9:21 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 98   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   201 Paul Bristow             60   M                      25:55  8:21 
    2   291 Tim Christopherson       62   M                      29:33  9:31 
    3   285 Mike McDonnell           64   M                      38:32 12:24 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 98   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= =====

 

OVERALL.TXT

 

                                                   Page 1
            2014 KRFC 88.9FM Radio Flyer 5K
           Fort Collins, Colorado, 07/20/2014
            Race Scored by: RUNLIMITED LLC,
           Results posted on RunlimitedFC.com

                ************************
                * OVERALL RACE RESULTS *
                ************************

Place Div/Tot  Bib # Name                         Age Sex Guntime Pace     
===== ======== ===== ============================ === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      434 Jonny Holster                 17   M   17:56  5:47 
    2   2/7      401 Christopher Martinez          15   M   19:07  6:10 
    3   1/8      490 Ty Zwonitzer                  31   M   19:14  6:12 
    4   1/9      121 Adugna Moritz                 11   M   19:21  6:14 
    5   2/9      215 Henry Terhaar                 12   M   19:28  6:16 
    6   3/7      495 Joe Caraway                   17   M   19:43  6:21 
    7   4/7      498 Nate Caraway                  15   M   20:08  6:29 
    8   1/5     1126 Luna Slater                   14   F   20:41  6:40 
    9   1/3      190 Scott Peterson                21   M   21:25  6:54 
   10   1/11    1301 Mercedes Gil                  52   F   21:36  6:57 
   11   3/9     1396 Tyler Higgins                 12   M   21:41  6:59 
   12   4/9     1108 Ryan Lippert                  12   M   21:50  7:02 
   13   1/10    1390 Joe Bakel                     52   M   21:55  7:04 
   14   2/8      247 Jimmy Thurston                32   M   21:57  7:04 
   15   1/7     1363 Jenna Slootmaker              31   F   22:06  7:07 
   16   2/7     1359 Chek Slootmaker               33   F   22:18  7:11 
   17   2/10    1355 Mike Higgins                  59   M   22:22  7:12 
   18   1/11     435 Betsy Fisher                  49   F   22:37  7:17 
   19   2/11     224 Tanya Perry                   43   F   23:14  7:29 
   20   1/7      322 John Blair                    62   M   23:17  7:30 
   21   2/5      214 Renee Comeau                  13   F   23:27  7:33 
   22   1/10     269 Jennifer Dawson               26   F   23:30  7:34 
   23   3/8     1142 Nick Bilodeau                 31   M   23:37  7:36 
   24   5/9      313 Isaac Levin                   10   M   23:43  7:38 
   25   4/8      397 Kevin Little                  31   M   23:45  7:39 
   26   3/5      266 Emily Black                   12   F   23:50  7:41 
   27   5/8      497 Matthew Felumlee              31   M   23:56  7:43 
   28   1/5      210 Gregory Comeau                49   M   23:59  7:43 
   29   1/6      252 Alexandra Ramsey              19   F   24:57  8:02 
   30   2/11     268 Barb Thurston                 52   F   25:12  8:07 
   31   6/8      127 Jacob Peterson                33   M   25:22  8:10 
   32   2/10     321 Katie Berlund                 21   F   25:23  8:11 
   33   2/5      387 William Piper                 42   M   25:25  8:11 
   34   3/10     411 Brittany Zetah                23   F   25:47  8:18 
   35   3/5      197 Daniel Kaster                 46   M   25:54  8:21 
   36   2/7      201 Paul Bristow                  60   M   25:55  8:21 
   37   2/3      196 Mario Razo                    25   M   26:28  8:31 
   38   5/7      340 Cal Seymour                   17   M   26:29  8:32 
   39   2/6      394 Alex Thurston                 16   F   26:38  8:35 
   40   3/6      339 Kira Hines-Ike                17   F   26:38  8:35 
   41   3/11     271 Mary Tompkin                  44   F   27:02  8:42 
   42   4/6      373 Haley Piper                   15   F   27:11  8:45 
   43   1/4      461 Steven Hebert                  7   M   27:23  8:49 
   44   5/6      213 Bailey Strong                 17   F   27:38  8:54 
   45   3/11     290 Suzy Kent                     55   F   27:43  8:56 
   46   3/10      39 Tom Ritterbush                50   M   27:46  8:57 
   47   6/9      230 Grayson Turner                12   M   27:47  8:57 
   48   4/11     229 Lisa Rutherford               51   F   27:50  8:58 
   49   4/10    1358 Tim Patz                      51   M   27:54  8:59 
   50   7/8      143 Charles Caudle                34   M   28:43  9:15 
   51   7/9      331 Lawson Hayman                 10   M   28:51  9:18 
   52   5/10     325 Steve Hokansson               51   M   28:54  9:18 
   53   5/11     237 Jeanne Brockway               53   F   29:01  9:21 
   54   3/7      186 Kristin Polansky              32   F   29:15  9:25 
   55   4/11      50 Erin Pierson                  40   F   29:16  9:26 
   56   4/10      88 Kaci Ritterbush               22   F   29:26  9:29 
   57   3/7      291 Tim Christopherson            62   M   29:33  9:31 
   58   8/9       98 Connor Pierson                11   M   29:38  9:33 
   59   2/4      499 John Hebert                    9   M   29:41  9:34 
   60   8/8       32 Ryan Drury                    34   M   29:47  9:35 
   61   9/9      391 Ian Levin                     12   M   30:14  9:44 
   62   6/10     253 Tom Drungil                   53   M   30:16  9:45 
   63   5/10     135 Madison Lebel                 21   F   30:54  9:57 
   64   7/10     494 Jeff Mitchell                 56   M   31:01  9:59 
   65   3/4      200 Walker Hayman                  7   M   31:26 10:07 
   66   6/11     474 Lynn Taylor                   56   F   32:12 10:22 
   67   8/10     173 Michael Seeley                57   M   32:17 10:24 
   68   7/11      94 Teri Ritterbush               50   F   32:38 10:31 
   69   6/6      456 Kate Moore                    15   F   32:52 10:35 
   70   8/11     243 Barbara Wilson                56   F   33:08 10:40 
   71   9/10     432 Brian Moore                   55   M   33:20 10:44 
   72   6/10     244 Sara Arfmann                  27   F   33:36 10:49 
   73   5/11     185 Marcia Kaster                 44   F   33:56 10:56 
   74   7/10     130 Sarah Lyons                   25   F   34:54 11:14 
   75   4/7      471 Jessica Gillman               36   F   35:08 11:19 
   76   9/11     146 Peggy Peterson                58   F   35:08 11:19 
   77   6/7      437 Persephone Lawrence           19   M   35:19 11:22 
   78   8/10     122 Ruth Stockton                 24   F   35:30 11:26 
   79   9/10     165 Joelle Senesac                27   F   35:31 11:26 
   80  10/10     151 Mark Harper                   52   M   36:47 11:51 
   81  10/11     152 Sharon Harper                 55   F   36:47 11:51 
   82  10/10     124 Clarissa Keen                 25   F   37:14 11:59 
   83   4/7      285 Mike McDonnell                64   M   38:32 12:24 
   84   7/7      263 Jack McDonnell                15   M   38:32 12:24 
   85   3/3      368 Chris McMullen                27   M   38:51 12:31 
   86   4/4     1399 John Perales                   5   M   39:13 12:38 
   87   6/11     246 Sharon Kobasick               49   F   40:07 12:55 
   88   4/5      245 Robert Visee                  45   M   40:08 12:55 
   89  11/11     283 Carol Drungil                 52   F   40:13 12:57 
   90   4/5      309 Jackie Hayman                 12   F   41:24 13:20 
   91   5/7      168 Stephanie Caudle              37   F   41:33 13:23 
   92   7/11     125 Meredith Hoff                 42   F   42:57 13:50 
   93   8/11     496 Kristi Lankford               45   F   43:15 13:56 
   94   6/7      120 Tamara Wesley                 39   F   43:41 14:04 
   95   9/11     219 Denise Kresl                  41   F   43:41 14:04 
   96   5/7      233 Conrad Dziewulski             73   M   45:43 14:43 
   97   5/5      425 Morgan Banwart                11   F   46:58 15:07 
   98   5/5      412 Ken Banwart                   46   M   46:58 15:07 
   99   7/7      356 Suzette Sibul                 33   F   49:11 15:50 
  100   6/7      365 Dennis Thiers                 68   M   49:20 15:53 
  101  10/11     392 Kathryn Knowles               44   F   50:04 16:07 
  102   7/7      294 Mike Morris                   68   M   53:59 17:23 
  103  11/11     189 Marcella Martin               43   F   54:25 17:31