shows

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 6

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, Twerk Tour w/ Miscomunicado, 8pm

Avogadro’s, Claim Jumpers, 3pm, Poudre River Irregulars, 4pm then Blackberry Bushes, 8pm

Blue Skies Winery, Nancy Just, 7pm

Boot Grill, My Pet Fly, 8pm

Downtown Artery, Elephant Wrecking Ball (f/ Members of Pretty Lights band), 8pm

Equinox Brewing, Trucker’s Daughter, 7pm

Hodi’s, Intimate Evening w/ The Expendables & Special Guests, 8pm

Island Grill, Retro, 8:30pm

Lucky Joe’s, Josh Blackburn, 9:30pm

Matts Place, Jammin Katie, 8:30pm

Pappy’s Pub, Peter Lopez, 8pm

Sonny Lubick Steakhouse, Shaefer Welch, 8:30pm

The Whisk(e)y, DJ Avalon and Echo, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Wood Belly w/ Sea Goats & Sweet Virginia, 9pm

 

WINDSOR

Ricky B’s, Lorna’s Swingset (In Pub), 8pm, Green Company Outlaws (In Music Venue), 9pm

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, Union Gray, 9pm

Rialto Theater, Mary Flower w/ Katy Moffatt, 7:30pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, My Blue Sky Honoring the Music of The Allman Brothers, 8pm

Weldwerks, John Paul Hodge, 7pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, An Evening with Bruce Cockburn, 7:30pm

eTown Hall, Bold Voices: A Benefit Concert for Women and Girls of Colorado, 7pm

Fox Theatre, Phutureprimitive w/ Bass Physics & Toy Box, 9pm

The Laughing Goat, Eric Elliott, 8pm then Roy Catlin, 9pm

 

DENVER

The Berkeley Inn, Tommy Valentine and the Rose Bros, 9pm

Bluebird Theater, Head For The Hills w/ Kitchen Dwellers, 8pm

Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Travelin’ McCourys w/ Wood and Wire, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side, Wookiefoot w/ Ableminds and Home, 8pm

Dazzle, Don Byron Quartet, 7 & 9pm

Gothic Theatre, Rusted Root w/ Devon Allman Band & A-Mac DZ, 7pm

Summit Music Hall, The Front Bottoms w/ The Smith Street Band & Elvis Depressedly, 7pm

 

LAKEWOOD

Teller’s Tap Room, 1990 Youngfield St, FELONIUS SMITH TRIO, 9pm

 

 

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 7

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, The Travelin’ McCourys w/ Wood and Wire, 8pm

Avogadro’s, The Good Time Travelers w/ Justin Roth, 8pm

Boot Grill, Mojomama, 8pm

Downtown Artery, Impact Dance Presents: Fresh Bites, 6pm

Equinox Brewing, Cary Morin, 7pm

Fort Collins Community Creative Center, 200 Mathews St., Fort Collins Chamber Music Society’s MELODY OF OUR HISTORY: FOCO CONCERTS FOR KIDS, 6pm

Hodi’s, Wookiefoot w/ the Jaden Carlson Band, 8pm

Island Grill, Retro, 8:30pm

Lincoln Center, Fort Collins Symphony’s Legends and Legacies Risque Masterworks #2, 7:30pm

Lucky Joe’s, Cousin Curtiss, 9:30pm

Matts Place, Ben Wah And The Blue Balls, 7pm

Pappy’s Pub, Carl, 8pm

Sonny Lubick Steakhouse, Marty Nightengale, 8:30pm

The Whisk(e)y, Glitter Drag Show, 9pm

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, Richie Law and the Southern Routes Band, 9pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, Lil Flip w/ Special Guests, 8pm

 

BOULDER

Caffe Sole, Purple Squirrel, 7pm

Boulder Theater, Twiddle + Werks, 8pm

eTown Hall, Otis Taylor’s 2015 Trance Blues Jam Festival, 10am

Fox Theatre, Kill Paris w/ Special Guests, 8:30pm

The Laughing Goat, LeesaAnn, 8pm then The Heartstring Hunters, 9pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, ALO (Animal Liberation Orchestra), 8pm

Cervantes’ Masterpiece, Phutureprimitive w/ Bass Physics & Aytiko & Seied, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side, Fort Knox Five w/ Ichisan, Break Nasty, Foxy Dope & Fun Factory, 8pm

Dazzle, Joey Alexander Trio, 7pm and 9pm

Fillmore Auditorium, AWOLNATION Run Tour, 6:30pm

Gothic Theatre, William Topley, 8pm

Hi-Dive, Matt Pond PA w/ Laura Stevenson, 8pm

Ogden Theatre, Sublime with Rome w/ The Expendables, 8pm

Summit Music Hall, Combichrist and The Birthday Massacre, 7pm

 

KEYSTONE

Snake River Saloon, Grant Farm, 9pm

 

 

SUNDAY NOVEMBER 8

FORT COLLINS

Downtown Artery, Youth Music Showcase, 3pm

Hodi’s, Stevie Stone, 7pm

Mulligan’s, Karaoke with DJ Dante, 7pm

Pateros Creek Brewing, Andy Matteo, 4pm

 

BOULDER

The Laughing Goat, Willow Tree Collective, 8pm, Mitchel Evan & The Mangrove, 9pm

 

DENVER

Dazzle, Urban Brunch w/ The Adam Bodine Trio, 10:30am, Janine Gastineau – Solo, 7pm

Hi-Dive, BOYTOY w/ Quantum Creep & The Vanilla Milkshakes, 8:30pm

Pepsi Center, Bienvenidos Al Noa Noa Gira 2015 Juan Gabriel, 7pm

 

 

MONDAY NOVEMBER 9

FORT COLLINS

Avogadro’s, Evergreen Grass Band, 8pm

Downtown Artery, Alaska w/ Old Sport, Woozy & Medicine Bow, 8:30pm

Hodi’s, MUGNIGHT with Comedy at 7pm & FunkJam, 10pm

Mulligan’s, Open Mic hosted by Tyler T & Irish Jam, 7pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Stephen Wallace, 7pm

 

LOVELAND

The Office, Open Mic, 7pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, Kottonmouth Kings w/ Marlon Asher, Chucky Chuck & C4MULA, 7pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, An Acoustic Evening with Ya La Tengo f/ Dave Schramm, 7pm

 

DENVER

Cervantes’ Otherside, Smoove E w/ Special Guest, 8pm

Dazzle, Colorado Christian University Jazz Ensemble w/ Special Guest Eric Richards, 7pm

Gothic Theatre, Halsey w/ Flor (Sold Out), 8pm

Ogden Theatre, City And Colour w/ Hurray for the Riff Raff, 7pm

Summit Music Hall, Peaches, 8pm

 

 

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 10

FORT COLLINS

Aggie, The Covz Album Release Party w/ Eldren & Special Guests, 8pm

Avo’s, Open Mike hosted by Mutt Rogers, 7:30pm

Live @ The Lyric, STE McCabe w/ Special Guests, 9:30pm

The Whisk(e)y, Vertical Arrays, 9pm

 

LOVELAND

Monroe’s, Country Dance with The Big Twang Theory, 6pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, Wild Ones w/ Bach Hotel, 8pm

 

BOULDER

The Laughing Goat, Jazz Night w/ the Chance Trio, 8pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, The World Is A Beautiful Place and I Am No Longer Afraid w/ Foxing, This Town Needs Guns & Brightside, 6pm

Summit Music Hall, New Found Glory and Yellowcard w/ Tigers Jaw, 6:30pm

 

 

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 11

FORT COLLINS

Hodi’s, The Main Squeeze w/ Greener Grounds, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, Celtic Jam, 7pm then Danny Shafer, 9:30pm

Live @ The Lyric, Peacers w/ Elisa, 9:30pm

Odell Brewing, Brian Parton, 4pm

Tap n Handle, Open stage Funk/Reggae Jam, 9pm

The Whisk(e)y, Maxwell Mud CD Pre-Release Listening Party, 8pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, UNC Jazz Thang: Big Bands 3, 4 & 5, 7pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Macy Gray w/ Valise, 7pm

The Laughing Goat, Jazz Night Von Disco, 8pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Angel Haze, 8pm

Dazzle, Monty Alexander, 6:30 & 8:30pm, Artist In Residence w/ Mike Hyland Trio, 9pm

Hi-Dive, Pure Bathing Culture w/ Wild Ones & Natalie Tate, 8:30pm

Summit Music Hall, Blind Guardian w/ Grave Digger, 7pm

 

 

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 12

FORT COLLINS

Aggie, Fruition w/ The Drunken Hearts, 8pm

Chippers Lanes, The Seers, 10pm

Elliot’s Martini Bar, Live Music with Nancy Just, 8pm

Hodi’s, Buku w/ Infuze and more, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, John Paul Hodge, 9:30pm

SpokesBUZZ House: Magnolia Sessions w/Sour Boy Bitter Girl, 6pm

Surfside 7, Chieftain w/ Special Guests, 9pm

 

WINDSOR

Ricky B’s, Steve Manshel (In Pub), 8pm

 

LOVELAND

Rialto Theater, An Evening with Christo, 6pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Warren Miller Entertainment’s Chasing Shadows, 6:30pm

Caffe Sole, Dexter Payne, 7pm

Fox Theatre, Genetics w/ Special Guests, 8:30pm

The Laughing Goat, Josh Quinlan Quartet, 8pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, YAMN w/ Mantras, 8pm

Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Shredded Beats w/ Special Guests, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side, Ben Marshal w/ Hot Soup, 7pm

Dazzle, Monty Alexander, 7pm

Herman’s Hideaway, 3 Star Monday w/ The Michael Scott Band & Daywish, 6pm

Hi-Dive, Christopher Paul Stelling w/ Samuel Edgar Band, 8:30pm

Ogden Theatre, An Evening with Lucero, 8pm