shows

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 25

FORT COLLINS

Avo’s, Weekend Weather, 8pm

The Biergarten at Anheuser-Busch Tour Center, Brian Kittrell, 5pm

Blue Skies Winery – Old Town, Caleb Crain, 7pm

Deli Works, Mike Murray, 12pm

Old Town Distilling,  FOXY Friday, 8:30pm

Equinox Brewing, Shaley Scott, 7pm

Higher Ground Recording Studios, Open Jam 6pm

Island Grill, Retro, 8:30pm

Lincoln Center, Stage Kiss, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, Waido, 9pm

Mulligans, Trivia Night, 8pm then Conal Rosanbalm, 10pm

Pappy’s, Marty Nightengale, 8pm

UCA Griffin, CSU Orchestra Concert, 7:30pm

The Whisk(e)y, Madame Q, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Black Mesa, 9pm

 

WINDSOR

Ricky B’s, T-Shirt Philosophers, 8pm

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, Dokajovi, 9pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe f/Robert Randolph, 8pm

Caffe Sole, Espresso! Gypsy Jazz, 7pm

Fox Theatre, Trevor Hall w/ Dustin Thomas, 8pm

The Laughing Goat, Whitherward, 8pm, The Unsiblings, 9m

 

DENVER

The Berkley Inn, Josh Blackburn, 9pm

Bluebird Theater, An Evening with Carbon Leaf, 8pm

Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Desert Dwellers and Kalya Scintilla w/ Eve Olution and Sixis, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side, Tubleweed Wanderes & more, 8pm

Dazzle, Friday Lunch Club, 11am / Ken Walker Sextet, 7pm and 9pm, Liebermonster, 10:30pm

Gothic Theatre, Years and Years w/ Tei Shi, 8pm

Red Rocks, Rowdytown 4: Big Gigantic w/ Thomas Jack & Jauz & Defunk, 5:30pm

 

 

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 26

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, Desert Dwellers & Kalya Scintilla “Earth Heart Tour” w/ Eve Olution, 8pm

Boot Grill, Derek Gumuchian, 8pm

Downtown Artery, Like a Villain w/ Madelyn Burns, Mirror Fears & Cptn. Dumbass, 8pm

Equinox Brewing, Dan Lovett and Bill Varn, 7pm

Flip Flop Bar Hop, Hosted by Scene Magazine, Downtown Fort Collins, 10:30am

Island Grill, Retro, 8:30pm

Lincoln Center, Stage Kiss, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, Tyler T, 9:30pm

Pappy’s, Josh, 8pm

The Whisk(e)y, Blue Stocking Burly- Q-Burlesque, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Aires Attic, 8pm

 

BELLVUE

Mishawaka, Nathaniel Rateliff and the Night Sweats w/ Paper Bird, 6pm

 

WINDSOR

Ricky B’s, Karaoke, 9pm

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, Richie Law, 9pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Lettuce w/ Branx, 7:30pm

Fox Theatre, The Growlers w/ Introducing Australia’s The Babe Rainbow, 8pm

The Laughing Goat, Tony Dollar,  8pm  then 2-Bit Palomino, 9pm

 

DENVER

Cervantes’, Curren$y w/ Reason, The Citizen, M.M.E. & Future Heroes, 8pm

Dazzle, Ginga, 7pm and 9pm then Blues Night w/ Delta Sonics, 10:30pm

Gothic Theatre, Tchami (Late Night) w/ Option 4, 11:59pm

Herman’s Hideaway, The Subdudes (Reunion) f/ Original Members, 7pm

Hi-Dive, Reykjavik Calling w/ Martina and James (Land Lines) & Anna Morsett (the Still Tide), Mr. Silla, My Bubba & Natalie Tate, 8pm

Ogden Theatre, Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe, f/ Robert Randolph, 8pm

Pepsi Center, Def Leppart w/ Styx & Tesla, 7pm

Red Rocks, Rowdytown 4: Big Gigantic w/ Thomas Jack, Jauz & Defunk, 5:30pm

Summit Music Hall, Suicide Girls Blackheart Burlesque, 8pm

 

 

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 27

FORT COLLINS

Avo’s, The Lil’Smokies w/ Blue Grama, 8pm

Lincoln Center, Stage Kiss, 2pm

Lucky Joe’s, Acoustic Open Mic, 9pm

Mulligan’s, Karaoke with DJ Dante, 7pm

Odell Brewing, Devin Devine & The Real Deal, 3:30pm

SurfSide 7, Bill The Welder & Endless Monster, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, “Poudre Valley Barn Dance,” 10th Anniversary Party, 2pm

 

BOULDER

Fox Theatre, Del The Funky Homosapien w/ Special Guests, 8:30pm

The Laughing Goat, Mikal Shapiro and Chad Brothers, 8pm then Von Strantz, 9pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, The Fratellis w/ Grizfolk, 7pm

Cervantes’, Curren$y w/ Reason,  The Citizen, M.M.E. & Future Heroes, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side: Performing on the Patio, Far Side Emporuim, 12pm

Dazzle, Brunch f/ the Julie Monley Quartet, 10:30am then Art Lande w/ Paul McCandless Duo, 7pm

Hi-Dive, The Donkeys w/ The Knew & Roy G Biv, 8:30pm

Red Rocks, Twenty One Pilots w/ Echosmith, (Sold Out), 5:30pm

 

LARAMIE

Gryphon Theater, Ray Bonneville w/ Cary Morin, 6:30pm

 

 

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 28

FORT COLLINS

Hodi’s, MUGNIGHT, Comedy at 7pm, FunkJam at 10pm

Mulligans, Open Mic w/ Tyler T, 7pm / Monday Night Irish Session, 8pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Stephen Wallace, 7pm

 

LOVELAND

The Office, Open Mic, 7pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Alcest w/ Emma Ruth Rundle & Ghosts of Glaciers, 8pm

Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Curren$y w/ Reason, The Citizen, M.M.E. & Future Heroes, 8pm

Cervantes’ Other Side, Cannibal Ox w/ Liam Tracy, Stay Tuned & No Coast Company, 8pm

Dazzle, H2 Big Band, 7pm

Gothic Theatre, Epica / Eluveitie w/ The Agonist & Marina Edoff, 6pm

 

 

TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 29

FORT COLLINS

Avo’s, Open Mike hosted by Mutt Rogers, 7:30pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Purity Ring: Another Eternity Tour w/ Hana, 7pm

The Laughing Goat, The Steph Johnson Trio, 8pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Girls Night In w/ Meredith Foster f/ Alisha Marie, Meghan Rienks, Mia Stammer & Andie Case, 7pm

Dazzle, A Night on Bourbon Street w/ The Denver Jazz Club Youth All-Stars, 7pm, JazzJam Hosted by Todd Reid, 9pm

Gothic Theatre, One of a Kind Tour f/ AER w/ Cody Simpson & Chef’ Special, 7pm

Hi-Dive, Nick Diamonds, 8:30pm

 

WEDNESDAY SEPTEMBER 30

FORT COLLINS

Horsetooth Canyon Grill, John Paul Hodge, 6pm

Lucky Joe’s, Celtic Jam, 7pm then Matt Meehan, 9:30pm

SpokesBUZZ: Live at Lory Student, Center Ramskellar, No Fences, 2:05pm and 3:45pm

Tap n Handle, Open stage Funk/Reggae Jam, 9pm

 

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, Eleanor Tallie w/ Special Guests, 7pm

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, Purity Ring: Another Eternity Tour w/ Hana, 7pm

e-Town Hall, Live Radio Taping w/ Calexico & Ray Wylie Hubbard, (Sold Out), 7pm

The Laughing Goat, Third Circle, 8pm

 

DENVER

Cervantes’ Masterpiece Ballroom, Mick Jenkins and STWO, 8pm

Gothic Theatre, The Lone Bellow w/ Anerson East, 7pm

Ogden Theatre, Glass Animals w/ Hinds (Sold Out), 8pm

Red Rocks, A$AP Rocky and Tyler The Creator w/ Danny Brown & Vince Staples, 6pm

 

LARAMIE

Gryphon Theater, Justin Townes Earle w/ Sam Outlaw, 7pm,

 

 

THURSDAY OCTOBER 1

GREELEY

Moxi Theater, Mac Sabbath A Unique Tribute to Black Sabbath, 8pm

 

BOULDER

The Laughing Goat, Rob Larkin, 8pm, A Love Electric, 9pm

 

DENVER

Dazzle, Jazz for Kay w/ Steph Johnson Trio, 7pm

Gothic Theatre, Calexico w/ Gaby Moreno, 7pm

Herman’s Hideaway, Eleanor Tallie w/ Miller and The Other Sinners & The Tie-Dye Madness, 7pm

Hi-Dive, Holy Gallows w/ Green Druid & Eat The Sun, 8:30pm

Summit Music Hall, Jamey Johnson, 8pm

 

LARAMIE

Gryphon Theater, An evening with Crystal Bowersox, 7pm