shows

FRIDAY, JULY 10

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness, 8pm

Avo’s, Atomga, 8pm

Boot Grill, The Seers, 8pm

Hodi’s, Skinned w/ Imprisonment, Citadel & Wyvern Spire, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, Shaefer Welch, 9:30pm

Moe’s Original BBQ, Robert Cline Jr, 9pm

Pappy’s Pub, Scott Allen, 8pm

Sonny Lubick Steakhouse, Caleb Crain, 8pm

The Whisk(e)y, Lee Holiday and the Time Off, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Finnders and Youngberg, 8pm

 

BELLVUE

Mishawaka Amphitheatre, EOTO w/ Louis Futon, 8pm

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, Union Gray, 9pm

Berthoud, Parrish Ranch, Colorado Old Time Music Festival

 

BOULDER

Fox Theatre, One Flew West w/ Chemistry Club & The Host Club, 8:30pm

The Laughing Goat, Annalise Emmerick w/ J.W. Teller & Shay Gestal, 8pm

 

ARVADA

Arvada Center, Colorado Symphony, 7:30 pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Toe w/ starRo, 9pm

Dazzle, Paul Mullikin Quintet, 7pm

Gothic Theatre, Aspen Hourglass w/ Tommy Freed and the Sound,  Ivory Circle & Zea and the Copper Children, 8pm

Herman’s Hideaway, P-Nuckle w/ Judge Roughnek, No Bueno, Sol Authority & All Waffle Trick, 7pm

Hi-Dive, The Space Cartel, 8:30pm

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, The Avett Brothers w/ Lake Street Drive, 7:30pm

 

 

SATURDAY, JULY 11

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, In The Whale, 7pm

Boot Grill, King VI, 8pm

Hodi’s, Bears Choice w/ Dave Herbert & members of Shakedown St. w/ New Speedway Boogie & DSO, 8pm

Pappy’s Pub, Peter Lopez, 8pm

Sonny Lubick Steakhouse, Dave Kimball, 8pm

The Whisk(e)y, The Shaley Scott Band, 9pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Mama Lenny and the Remedy, 7pm

Berthoud, Parrish Ranch, Colorado Old Time Music Festival

 

BOULDER

Boulder Theater, EOTO w/ Dynohunter, 8pm

The Laughing Goat, WadiRum, 8pm

Thornton VFW Hall Post 7945 (10217 Quivas Street), Dennis Stroughmatt & Creole Stomp 7pm

Arvada Center, Laurie Berkner, 4pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Sunsquabi w/ AMP & Lucid Vision, 9pm

Copper Kettle Brewery (1338 S. Valentia St), FELONIUS SMITH TRIO   6pm

The Big Wonderful (2500 Lawrence St.), Meeting On The Mountain f/ The Sweet Lillies w/ Grant Farm, Yarn, and Benny ‘Burle’ Galloway, 12:30pm

Dazzle, Joe Anderies Reunion Project, 7pm

Gothic Theatre, Kronen w/ Gladys, Midnight Pressure & Dykotomy, 8pm

Herman’s Hideaway, Wasteland Radio w/ Dimmer Switch, Hello Bourbon & Breakneck Betty, 7pm

Hi-Dive, The Bronze w/ Chingaso, Matriarch & Luna Sol, 8:30pm

Pepsi Center, Rush, 8pm

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, The Avett Brothers w/ Sturgill Simpson, 7:30pm

 

 

SUNDAY, JULY 12

FORT COLLINS

Mulligan’s, karaoke with DJ Dante, 7pm

Odell Brewing, Colony Funk, 3:30pm

 

BERTHOUD

Parrish Ranch, Colorado Old Time Music Festival

 

BOULDER

The Laughing Goat, Brandon Hagen w/ Bob Cheevers, , 8pm

 

DENVER

Dazzle, Urban Brunch w/ Julie Monley Quartet, 10:30am

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, The Avett Brothers w/ John Prine, 7:30pm

 

 

MONDAY, JULY 13

FORT COLLINS

Hodi’s, MUGNIGHT, Comedy, 7pm, FunkJam, 10pm

Mulligan’s, Open Mic hosted by Tyler T, 7pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Stephen Wallace, 7pm

 

LOVELAND

The Office, Open Mic, 7pm

 

DENVER

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, The Smashing Pumpkins w/ Marilyn Manson, 7pm

 

 

TUESDAY, JULY 14

FORT COLLINS

Alicia’s, Country night with Big Twang Theory, 7pm

Avo’s, Open Mike hosted by Mutt Rogers, 7:30pm

Oak Street Plaza, Noontime Notes Featuring: Cary Morin, 11am

 

LOVELAND

Boot Grill, K99’s New From Nashville f/ Randy Qualley, 5:30pm

 

DENVER

1st Bank Center, 3 Doors Down w/ Seether & Aranda, 7:30pm

DazzleJazz, CP-Trio, 7pm

Hi-Dive, Benefit Concert for The Saenz Family f/ The Knew, The Take,  The Storkes & John Hyde, 6pm

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Wilco w/ Steve Gunn, 7pm

 

 

WEDNESDAY, JULY 15

FORT COLLINS

Avo’s, Party On The Patio Presents: Burn It Blue, 5pm

CSU Lagoon Concerts, Wendy Woo Band

Hodi’s, Fresh Hops w/ Cosmic Mesa, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, Matt Gabriel, 9:30pm

Moe’s Original BBQ, Urban Pioneers, 9pm

Tap n Handle, Open stage Funk/Reggae Jam, 9pm

Odell Brewing, Wooleye, 4pm

 

BOULDER

Fox Theatre, King Sunny Ade and his African Beats w/ Atomga, 7:30pm

 

DENVER

Bluebird Theater, Lissie w/ Tyler Lyle, 8pm

Dazzle, Dinosaurchestra, 7pm

Four Mile Historic Park, Swallow Hill Music’s Shady Grove Picnic Series, The Sweet Lillies, 6:30pm

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Death Cab For Cutie w/ tUnE-yArDs, 7:30pm

 

 

THURSDAY, JULY 16

FORT COLLINS

Aggie Theatre, The Melvins w/ Le Butcherettes, 8pm

Avo’s, Dead Jam, 9pm

Hodi’s, Slow Caves w/ Red Fox Run & Panther Martin, 8pm

Lucky Joe’s, John Paul Hodge, 9:30pm

Old Town, 354 Walnut St. Thursday Night Live f/ Halden Wofford and the Hi*Beams, 7pm

 

LAPORTE

Swing Station, Palomino Shakedown, 8pm
LOVELAND

Foote Lagoon (500 E. Third Street). Mary Louise Lee, 7pm

 

BOULDER

Fox Theatre, Heems w/ Zelooperz, , 8pm

Arvada Center, Sweet Harmony Soul f/ Mavis Staples, Patty Griffin and Amy Helm, 7:30pm

 

EDGEWATER

Sloan’s Bar and Grille (5850 W. 25th Ave), FELONIUS SMITH TRIO, 7:30pm

 

DENVER

Dazzle, Pat Bianchi Trio CD Release w/ Byron Landham & Craig Ebner, 7pm

Herman’s Hideaway, Bound by Karma w/ Retract, Septicemia & Sanity’s Edge, 7pm

Red Rocks Amphitheatre, Morrissey w/ Future Islands & The Elected, 7pm